Ryan Fox.Headshot18 small.jpg

Lead Juror: Ryan Fox

Skip Willits.Artist Photo.JPG

Photography Juror: Skip Willits

Photo.Janay Minor.jpg

Benedict College Associate Juror: Janay Minor

Patrick Burke picture.jpg

USC Associate Juror: Michael Burke

By the Numbers

Artists: 46 Total Artists

23 2D Masters, 16 2D Amateur,

6 Photography, 1 3D Artists

Entries: 103 Total Pieces

52 2D Masters, 34 2D Amateur,

16 Photographs, 1 3D Artworks

Awards: $3,525 Total Awards

$1,225 2D Masters, $850 2D Amateur, 

$375 Photography, $1,075 Open to All

   

27 Oil Paintings, Average Value $584

19 Watercolor Paintings, Average Value $372

16 Photographs, Average Value $178

23 Acrylic Paintings, Average Value $268

9 Mixed Media Paintings, Average Value $397

1 Metalwork Pieces, Average Value $850

6 Pastel Paintings, Average Value $818

2 Drawings, Average Value $517

Awards Reception Program

(click to view/download)

2021 Juried Show Program Cover.jpg
We Love Our Sponsors.png

(please click to check them all out!

ARTWORK

(click any image to view larger)

Best in Show

Best in Show

"Look What's Coming" by Anne Hightower Patterson White Watercolor 2D Masters Division NFS

Braddock Group Legacy Award

Braddock Group Legacy Award

"Angel" by Jim DiFrancesco Metal Art 3D Artwork (Judged with 2D Amateur Division) $850

City Art Award

City Art Award

"Old Morris Lighthouse" by JJ Casey Mixed Media 2D Masters Division $450

Irmo Insurance Award

Irmo Insurance Award

"Lady of the Lake II" by Dale Bishop Oil on Canvas 2D Masters Division $2850

S&S Destination Sponsor's Award

S&S Destination Sponsor's Award

"Lily Pad Dance" by Maureen Carter Watercolor 2D Amateur Division $125

2022 Postcard Invitation Award

2022 Postcard Invitation Award

"Strawberry Splash" by Erdal Caba Photography Photography Division $105

USC Juror's Award

USC Juror's Award

"Pathways to the Goal" by Julie Larkin Acrylic on Yupo 2D Masters Division $225

Benedict Juror's Award

Benedict Juror's Award

"Urban Renewal #6 - Free Parking" by Tommy Thompson Acrylic on Canvas 2D Masters Division $1995

Member's Choice

Member's Choice

"Misty Morro" by Barbara Teusink Oil on Canvas 2D Masters Division $495 (SOLD)

People's Choice

People's Choice

"Baxter and Alice" by Britty Pointer Oil on Canvas 2D Amateur Division NFS

1st Place, Masters Division

1st Place, Masters Division

"Pretty in Pink" by Barbara Teusink Oil on Panel 2D Masters Division NFS

2nd Place, Masters Division

2nd Place, Masters Division

"Restful Contemplation" by Julie Larkin Acrylic on Yupo 2D Masters Division $225

3rd Place, Masters Division

3rd Place, Masters Division

"Laundry Day" by Roberta Sorensen Oil on Canvas 2D Masters Division NFS

Weathers Contracting Award, Masters Division

Weathers Contracting Award, Masters Division

"Urban Renewal #6 - Free Parking" by Tommy Thompson Acrylic on Canvas 2D Masters Division $1995

Palmetto Fine Arts Award

Palmetto Fine Arts Award

"Daniel E. Greene" by Dale Bishop Oil on Canvas 2D Masters Division $500

Ann Sweeney Memorial Award

Ann Sweeney Memorial Award

"Besties" by Karen Larrabee Mixed Media 2D Masters Division NFS

Patron Award, Masters Division

Patron Award, Masters Division

"Blue Moon" by Renea Eshleman Mixed Media Collage 2D Masters Division $175

Merit Award, Masters Division

Merit Award, Masters Division

"Old Morris Lighthouse" by JJ Casey Mixed Media 2D Masters Division $450

Merit Award, Masters Division

Merit Award, Masters Division

"Amaryllis" by Anna Kay Singley Mixed Media Collage 2D Masters Division $175

1st Place, Amateur Division

1st Place, Amateur Division

"Dreaming" by Mary Collette Acrylic 2D Amateur Division NFS

2nd Place, Amateur Division

2nd Place, Amateur Division

"Mama Red Bird" by Will Clark Acrylic 2D Amateur Division NFS

3rd Place, Amateur Division

3rd Place, Amateur Division

"Window to the Tuscan Countryside" by Sandra Wilkie Oil 2D Amateur Division $800

Weathers Contracting Award, Amateur Division

Weathers Contracting Award, Amateur Division

"Tickled Pink" by Brenda Clark Acrylic 2D Amateur Division $375

Patron Award, Amateur Division

Patron Award, Amateur Division

"Gone But Not Forgotten" by Dianna Smith Watercolor 2D Amateur Division NFS

Merit Award, Amateur Division

Merit Award, Amateur Division

"Best Seat in the House" by Carol Blackwood Watercolor 2D Amateur Division $250

Merit Award, Amateur Division

Merit Award, Amateur Division

"Springtime" by Ruby DeLoach Watercolor 2D Amateur Division $225

Joe Counts Memorial Award

Joe Counts Memorial Award

"Baxter and Alice" by Britty Pointer Oil on Canvas 2D Amateur Division NFS

1st Place, Photography Division

1st Place, Photography Division

"The Laborer" by Kimberly Case Photography Photography Division $700

2nd Place, Photography Division

2nd Place, Photography Division

"Pileated Woodpecker" by Brian Fox Photography Photography Division $300

3rd Place, Photography Division

3rd Place, Photography Division

"Blue Belle" by Brian Fox Photography Photography Division $300

Patron Award, Photography

Patron Award, Photography

"Thirsty Roadrunner" by Erdal Caba Photography Photography Division $65

Merit Award, Photography Division

Merit Award, Photography Division

"Experienced Shopper" by Robert Carlsson Photography Photography Division $150