RECEPTION PHOTOS

(click any image to view larger)

Hallway Shot

Hallway Shot

Hallway Shot

Hallway Shot

Crowd Shot

Hallway Shot

Hallway Shot

Hallway Shot

Crowd Shot

Crowd Shot

Joan Marco's magic fingers

People enjoying the refreshments

People enjoying the refreshments

People enjoying the refreshments

Student Jurors enjoying the reception

Crowd Shot

Crowd Shot

Crowd Shot

Crowd Shot

Student Juror artwork

Student Juror.Gracie Newton

Student Jurors

Student Juror Aaron Carree w artwork

Joan Marco providing great music

Ann Peake hard at work

Representative Chip Huggins speaking

Rep Chip Huggins with Mayor David Knight

Mayor David Knight speaking

Sonya Diimmler winning City Art Award

"David and Mattie" with ribbon by Sonya Diimmler

Sonya Diimmler with "David and Mattie" with ribbon

Tommy Thompson winning Rush's Founding Patron's Award

"Urban Renewal #4: Garbage Collection Day" with Rush's Founding Patron Award Ribbon by Tommy Thompson

"The Guttermen" with Diimmler's Catering Award Ribbon by Anne Hightower-Patterson White

Frank Braddock speaking about Award

Dale Bishop wins Legacy Award

"Star Gazer" with Ribbon by Dale Bishop Legacy Award by The Braddock Group

Robert Carlsson wining Irmo Insurance Award

"Remember 6,000,000" with ribbon by Robert Carlsson

"Serenity" with Mungo Homes Award Ribbon by Shin Wilbanks

Sandra Wilkie winning Nelson Mullins Award

"Fruitful Harmony" with Nelson Mullins Award Ribbon by Sandra Wilkie

Barbara Teusink winning Postcard Award

"Heart of Fire" with ribbon by Barbara Teusink

Barbara Teusink with "Heart of Fire" with ribbon

Karen Larrabee winning USC Award

"Peek-a-Boo: Back into the Woods, V" with Ribbon by Karen Larrabee

Dale Bishop winning Benedict Award

"Pit Master" with Benedict Juror Award Ribbon by Dale Bishop

Olga Yukhno winning 3rd Place, 3D Artwork

"Mandala" with 3rd Place, 3D Artwork Ribbon by Olga Yukhno

Janet Rich winning 2nd Place

"Green Conger Bowl" with 2nd Place, 3D Artwork Ribbon by Janet Rich

Ruby DeLoach winning 1st Place, 3D Artwork

"Farm Alarm III" with 1st Place 3D Artwork Ribbon by Ruby DeLoach

Roger Buenzow winning Merit Award Photography

"Lion Hearted" with ribbon by Roger Buenzow

Kay Young winning Patron Award, Photography

"Pawleys Island Sanderlings" with ribbon by Kay Young

Ginger Robinson winning 3rd Place, Photography

"Colors of Peru" with ribbon by Ginger Robinson

Robert Carlsson winning 2nd Place, Photography

"Deferred Maintenance" with ribbon by Robert Carlsson

Brian Fox winning 1st Place, Photography

"Lady Bluebird" with Ribbon by Brian Fox

Rajas Londhe winning Merit Award, Amateur

"Mischievous?" with ribbon by Rajas Londhe

Dianna Smith winning Merit Award, Amateur

"Drayton Hall" with ribbon by Dianna Smith

Susan Hawfield winning Patron Award, Amateur

"Vortex" with ribbon by Susan Hawfield

Donald Bishop winning Weathers Contracting Award, Amateur

"Sea Dance" with Weathers Contracting Award, Amateur Ribbon by Donald Bishop

Barbara Teusink winning Smith Sweeney Memorial Award, Amateur

"Abstract 101" with ribbon by Barbara Teusink

Bobbi Sorensen winning 3rd Place, Amateur

"Sunscreen" with ribbon by Bobbi Sorensen

Stephanie Arnold winning 2nd Place, Amateur

"Waves at Dawn" with ribbon by Stephanie Arnold

Sonya Diimmler winning 1st Place, Amateur

"Four Feet" with ribbon by Sonya Diimmler

Sonya Diimmler wtih "Four Feet" with ribbon

Chris Carlsson winning Merit Award, Masters

"Sunset at Bowens Island" with Merit Award Masters Ribbon by Chris Carlsson

Al Leitch winning Patron Award, Masters

"Saluda at Riverbanks" with Merit Award Masters Ribbon by Al Leitch

Debi Kelly winning Palmetto Fine Arts Award

"Here's Looking at You" with Patron Award Masters Ribbon by Debra Kelly

Pam Bulak winning Smith Sweeney Memorial Award, Masters

"Edisto" with Smith Sweeney Memorial Award Ribbon by Pam Bulak

"Miss Sarah III" with Weathers Contracting Award ribbon by Anne Hightower-Patterson White

"Little Boy Blue" with Palmetto Fine Arts Award Ribbon by Jean Kirkley

Marcia Murray winning 3rd Place, Masters

"Avian Artistry" with 3rd Place Masters Ribbon by Marcia Murray

Ron Weathers winning 2nd Place, Masters

"Beacon Hill" with 2nd Place Masters Ribbon by Ron Weathers

Karen Larrabee winning 1st Place, Masters

"MY Sister!" with 1st Place Masters Ribbon by Karen Larrabee

Ann Sweeney winning Best in Show

"Somewhere in Sudan" with Best in Show Ribbon by Ann Sweeney

Ann Sweeney with Somewhere in Sudan with ribbon

Sonya Diimmler winning Peoples Choice

"Beach Solace" with ribbon by Sonya Diimmler

Sonya Diimmler with "Beach Solace" with People's Choice Ribbon

All the Winners

3D Artwork Winners

Photography Winners

Amateur winners

Masters Winners

JJ Casey with Sailing on Lake Murray painting

Copyright Notice

Copyright for all artwork images are retained by the respective artists. No permission is given to use the images for any purpose.

© 2020 by Crooked Creek Art League and artists. All rights reserved.

Crooked Creek Art League; CCAL; Facebook

"Lion Hearted" with ribbon by Roger Buenzow